Free Web Hosting | free host | Free Web Space | BlueHost Review
2009 CIF State Wrestling Championships				

Results

Brackets

Finalist Bios

Choice - * = Defer   D = Down   U = Up   N =Neutral                                                                                                                 Refresh Page                   

2009 CIF State Championship                        
Finalists                            
          Winners in yellow      
103 lbs. St Rank Color W-L   Comments 1st Period Choice 2nd Period Choice 3rd Period Total OT 1 OT 2 OT3
CISNEROS, ALEX (09) CS-1 1 G 47-0 Selma (CS)      *  T2 NF3 NF3  D  E1 T2 11      
KNOBLAUCH, STEVAN (10) CS-3 6 R 26-5 Clovis West (CS)      N  P1      1      
112 lbs.                            
CABANAS, ESTEVAN (12) SS-1 5 G 52-4 Canyon Springs (SS)        T2 T2  N  P1 5      
DELGADO, JESSE (11) CC-1 1 R 46-1 Gilroy (CC)    T2 NF2  D  E1 E1     6      
119 lbs.                            
SALINAS, STEVEN (12) SS-1 2 G 46-0 Northview (SS)    E1      N  E1  2      
KLINGSHEIM, DAVID (12) NC-1 1 R 37-1 Liberty (NC)    T2 T2  D  E1 T2    T2 T2  11      
125 lbs.                            
GONZALEZ, MARTIN (12) CC-1 1 R 38-2 Gilroy (CC)          D  E1 WS T2  3      
ROCHA, BRANDON (12) CS-1 2 G 51-4 Lemoore (CS)      D  E1    P1  2      
130 lbs.                            
YORBA, HERNY (12) SD-1 1 G 46-4 Poway (SD)      D  E1      3  T2    
MENDOZA, JOSE (12) CS-4 2 R 49-3 Selma (CS)  overtime        D  E1  1      
135 lbs.                            
SNELL, CONRAD (12) SD-1 3 G 44-5 Poway (SD)    T2    E1  D  E1  4      
HICKS, SETH (12) CS-1 1 R 47-0 Centennial (CS)  Granby for takedown and NF at the end    D  E1 T2    T2 NF2  7      
140 lbs.                            
RODEBAUGH, CODY (11) CC-1 5 R 50-2 SLV (CC)      D  E1 T2   Fall  2:22            
SANCHEZ, JAVIER (12) CS-4 - G 39-3 Ridgeview (CS)      *              
145 lbs.                            
RODRIGUEZ, ALEX (12) CS-3 2 G 45-2 Washington Union (CS)      D  E1 WS      1      
SAKAGUCHI, SCOTT (12) CS-1 1 R 48-1 Clovis (CS)  overtime    *    D  E1  3  T2    
152 lbs.                            
FABBIAN, MARTIN (11) CS-4 - R 40-12 Buchanan (CS)                    
URQUIZO, CHRIS (12) SJ-1 1 G 46-3 Merced (SJ)  Cradle for Pin  T2 Fall 1:30                
160 lbs.                            
WEST, STEPHEN (12) CS-1 1 R 43-0 Buchanan (CS)      D  E1      1      
MARTINEZ, PATRICK (12) SS-1 2 G 55-5 Temecula Valley (SS) 3OT    *  WS  D  E1  2    E1  
171 lbs.                            
MCINTOSH, MORGAN (10) SS-1 1 R 41-0 Calvary Chapel/SA (SS)    T2  D  E1 E1 T2 T2    R2 T2  12      
WILLIAMS, JORDAN (12) SJ-1 3 G 31-1 El Dorado (SJ)        T2 E1    E1 T2 E1  7      
189 lbs.                            
DAUBE, IAN (12) SD-1 1 G 47-3 Poway (SD) Cradle again got him that time.  T2 T2  Fall 1:47                
CROUCH, NIKOLAI (12) SS-2 6 R 46-5 Santa Fe (SS)    E1                
215 lbs.                            
PICA, NICK (12) NC-1 1 G 38-0 Concord (NC)    T2 T2  *  E1 T2  N  T2 P1  10      
MEULMAN, DREW (11) CC-1 2 R 48-1 St. Francis (CC)    E1 WS  D  E1 T2      4      
285 lbs.                            
MCCOVEY, ROGER (12) NC-1 1 R 46-0 Del Norte (NC)    E1  D  E1 T2 T2 C    Fall 5:05        
POSADAS, ANGEL (12) CS-3 - G 41-6 Foothill (CS)    T2    E1 WS  D